مهرجان برلين السينمائي الدولي

 

 
 
 
 
 

ملفات خاصة

 

صفحات

>>

02

01

<<

لاحق

 
 
مهرجان برلين السينمائي الدولي السادس والستون

 11 - 21 FEB 2015

 
     
 
 
 
       
 
 
 

  تجدها في الصفحة التالية  >>>>>>>  

متابعات للصحفيين والنقاد العرب

 

جوائز الدورة الـ 66 للمهرجان

 

PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL JURY

 

Golden Bear for Best Film

·        Fuocoammare (Fire at Sea) by Gianfranco Rosi

Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize

·        Smrt u Sarajevu / Mort à Sarajevo (Death in Sarajevo) by Danis Tanovic

Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize

for a feature film that opens new perspectives

·        Hele Sa Hiwagang Hapis (A Lullaby to the Sorrowful Mystery) by Lav Diaz

Silver Bear for Best Director

·        Mia Hansen-Løve for L‘avenir (Things to Come)

Silver Bear for Best Actress

·        Trine Dyrholm in Kollektivet (The Commune) by Thomas Vinterberg

Silver Bear for Best Actor

·        Majd Mastour in Inhebbek Hedi (Hedi) by Mohamed Ben Attia

Silver Bear for Best Script

·        Tomasz Wasilewski for Zjednoczone stany miłości (United States of Love)

Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution

·        Mark Lee Ping-Bing for the cinematography in Chang Jiang Tu (Crosscurrent) by Yang Chao

BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD

·        Mohamed Ben Attia and producer Dora Bouchoucha Fourati - Inhebbek Hedi by Mohamed Ben Attia

 

 
 

PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM JURY

 

Golden Bear for Best Short Film

·        Balada de um Batráquio(Batrachian's Ballad) by Leonor Teles

Silver Bear Jury Prize (Short Film)

·        A Man Returned by Mahdi Fleifel

Audi Short Film Award

·        Jin zhi xia mao (Anchorage Prohibited) by Chiang Wei Liang

Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards 2016

·        A Man Returned by Mahdi Fleifel

 
 

PRIZES OF THE INDEPENDENT JURIES

 

 

10.   AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL FILM PRIZE

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Fuocoammare by Gianfranco Rosi

and
Royahaye Dame Sobh by Mehrdad Oskouei

 

11.   HEINER CAROW PRIZE

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Grüße aus Fukushima (Fukushima, mon Amour) by Doris Dörrie

 

12.   PANORAMA AUDIENCE AWARD

PRIZE WINNER FICTION FILM 2016

Junction 48 by Udi Aloni

PRIZE WINNER DOCUMENTARY FILM 2016

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? by Barak Heymann and Tomer Heymann

 

13.   BERLINER MORGENPOST READERS' JURY AWARD

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Fuocoammare by Gianfranco Rosi

 

14.   TAGESSPIEGEL READERS' JURY AWARD

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Nikdy nejsme sami (We Are Never Alone) by Petr Vaclav

 

15.   ARTE INTERNATIONAL PRIZE

AWARD WINNER 2016

Director Alvaro Brechner For Memories from the Cell, produced by the company Tornasol Films from Spain

 

16.   EURIMAGES CO-PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT AWARD

AWARD WINNER 2016

Cinéma Defacto (France) and Proton Cinema (Hungary) for Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman (Director: Pierre Földes)

Special Mentions:

Tornasol Films (Spain) for Memories from the Cell (Director: Alvaro Brechner)
Amrion (Estonia) for The Little Comrade (Director: Moonika Siimets)

 

17.   VFF TALENT HIGHLIGHT PITCH AWARD

AWARD WINNER 2016

Producer Max Serdiuk from Ukraine For Tank

 

18.   FILM PRIZE OF THE ROBERT BOSCH STIFTUNG FOR INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION GERMANY / ARAB WORLD

Award Winners 2016

In the category Feature Film:Thsweesh

In the category Documentary Film: Miguel’s War

In the category Animation Film: Four Acts for Syria

1.      PRIZES OF THE ECUMENICAL JURY

PRIZE WINNER COMPETITION 2016

Fuocoammare by Gianfranco Rosi

PRIZE WINNER PANORAMA 2016

Les premiers, les derniers (The First, the Last) by Bouli Lanners

PRIZE WINNER FORUM 2016

Barakah yoqabil Barakah (Barakah Meets Barakah) by Mahmoud Sabbagh

and 
Les Sauteurs (Those Who Jump) by Abou Bakar Sidibé, Estephan Wagner and Moritz Siebert

 

2.      PRIZES OF THE FIPRESCI JURY

PRIZE WINNER COMPETITION 2016

Smrt u Sarajevu / Mort à Sarajevo (Death in Sarajevo) by Danis Tanović

PRIZE WINNER PANORAMA 2016

Aloys by Tobias Nölle

PRIZE WINNER FORUM 2016

The Revolution Won't Be Televised by Rama Thiaw

 

3.      PRIZE OF THE GUILD OF GERMAN ART HOUSE CINEMAS

PRIZE WINNER 2016

24 Wochen (24 Weeks) by Anne Zohra Berrached

 

4.      CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD

PRIZE WINNER PANORAMA 2016

Grüße aus Fukushima (Fukushima, mon Amour) by Doris Dörrie

PRIZE WINNER FORUM 2016

Ilegitim (Illegitimate) by Adrian Sitaru

 

5.      LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Les premiers, les derniers (The First, the Last) by Bouli Lanners

 

6.      TEDDY AWARD

BEST FEATURE FILM 2016

Kater (Tomcat) by Händl Klaus

BEST DOCUMENTARY/ESSAY FILM 2016

Kiki by Sara Jordenö

BEST SHORT FILM 2016

Moms On Fire by Joanna Rytel

SPECIAL JURY AWARD 2016

Nunca vas a estar solo (You'll Never Be Alone) by Alex Anwandter

SPECIAL TEDDY AWARD 2016

Christine Vachon

 

7.      MADE IN GERMANY - PERSPEKTIVE FELLOWSHIP

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Janna Ji Wonders for Walchensee Forever

 

8.      CALIGARI FILM PRIZE

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Akher ayam el madina (In the Last Days of the City) by Tamer El Said

9.      PEACE FILM PRIZE

PRIZE WINNER 2016

Makhdoumin (A Maid for Each) by Maher Abi Samra

 

 

دورات سابقة

الدورة

65

الدورة

64

الدورة

63

الدورة

62

الدورة

60

الدورة

59

الدورة

58

الدورة

56

ملصق المهرجان

 
 

عن المهرجان

 

مهرجان برلين السينمائي الدولي ويسمى بالألمانية: (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin) أو برلينالي (Berlinale). يصنف ضمن أكثر المهرجانات السينمائية أهمية في العالم. هو أيضا أكثر المهرجانات السينمائية زواراً. ينعقد في فبراير من كل عام، منذ تأسيسه في سنة 1951 ببرلين، ألمانيا.

لجنة التحكيم دائما ما تختار أفلام مختلفة من جميع أنحاء العالم، أما جوائز المهرجان فهي الدب الذهبي والدب الفضي، والذي يمثل رمزاً لمدينة برلين العاصمة الألمانية. وتقام احتفالات المهرجان في "قصر برلينالي"، والذي يقع في منطقة مارلين ديتريش.

 

التحكيم

INTERNATIONAL JURY

 

·        Meryl Streep, Jury President, USA

·        Lars Eidinger, Germany

·        Nick James, United Kingdom

·        Brigitte Lacombe, France

·        Clive Owen, United Kingdom

·        Alba Rohrwacher, Italy

·        Małgorzata Szumowska, Poland

 

SHORT FILM JURY

 

· Sheikha Hoor Al-Qasimi  (Sharjah, United Arab Emirates)

·  Katerina Gregos (Greece)

·  Avi Mograbi (Israel)

 

جوائز المهرجان

·جائزة الدب الذهبي لأفضل فيلم

·جائزة لجنة التحكيم (الدب الفضي)

·أفضل ممثلة

·أفضل ممثل

·أفضل سيناريو

·الدب الفضي لاشتراك فني مميز

·أفضل فيلم أول

·جائزة الدب الكريستال لأفضل فيلم

·جائزة ألفرد بوور الفضية

·  أفضل فيلم

·  أفضل مخرج

 
 
 
   
 
 

أفلام الدورة السادسة والستون

 
 
 

Berlinale International Competition

 
 

12.  Chang Jiang Tu | Crosscurrent - CHN 2015 - DIRECTOR: Yang Chao

13.  Saint Amour - FRA/BEL 2016 - DIRECTOR: Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern

14.  Inhebbek Hedi | Hedi - TUN/BEL/FRA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Mohamed Ben Attia

15.  Soy Nero - DEU/FRA/MEX 2016 - DIRECTOR: Rafi Pitts

16.  Mahana | The Patriarch - NZL/AUS 2015 - DIRECTOR: Lee Tamahori

17.  Quand on a 17 ans | Being 17 - FRA 2016 - DIRECTOR: André Téchiné

18.  Zero Days - USA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Alex Gibney

19.  Zjednoczone stany miłości | United States of Love... - POL/SWE 2016 - DIRECTOR: Tomasz Wasilewski

20.  L' avenir | Things to Come - FRA/DEU 2016 - DIRECTOR: Mia Hansen-Løve

21.  Midnight Special - USA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Jeff Nichols

22.  Hail, Caesar! - USA/GBR 2015 - DIRECTOR: Joel & Ethan Coen

 

1.    24 Wochen | 24 Weeks - DEU 2016 - DIRECTOR: Anne Zohra Berrached

2.    Chi-Raq - USA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Spike Lee

3.    Des nouvelles de la planète Mars | News from planet Mars... - FRA/BEL 2016 - DIRECTOR: Dominik Moll

4.    Kollektivet | The Commune - DNK/SWE/NLD 2015 - DIRECTOR: Thomas Vinterberg

5.    Ejhdeha Vared Mishavad! | A Dragon Arrives! - IRN 2016 - DIRECTOR: Mani Haghighi

6.    Hele Sa Hiwagang Hapis | A Lullaby to the Sorrowful Mystery... - PHL/SGP 2016 - DIRECTOR: Lav Diaz

7.    Fuocoammare | Fire at Sea - ITA/FRA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Gianfranco Rosi

8.    Genius - GBR/USA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Michael Grandage

9.    Cartas da guerra | Letters from War - PRT 2016 - DIRECTOR: Ivo M. Ferreira

10.  Boris sans Béatrice | Boris without Béatrice - CAN 2016 - DIRECTOR: Denis Côté

11.  Smrt u Sarajevu / Mort à Sarajevo | Death in Sarajevo... - FRA/BIH 2016 - DIRECTOR: Danis Tanović

 
 
 

Berlinale Shorts Competition

 
 

15.  Nimit Luang | Prelude to the General | Prélude - THA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Pimpaka Towira

16.  He Who Eats Children - USA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Ben Russell

17.  Notre Héritage | Our Legacy | Unser Vermächtnis - FRA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Jonathan Vinel

18.  Die Unzugänglichkeit der griechischen Antike und ihre Folgen | T... - DEU 2016 - DIRECTOR: Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann, Paul Spengemann

19.  Kaputt | Broken – The Women’s Prison at Hoheneck - DEU 2016 - DIRECTOR: Volker Schlecht, Alexander Lahl

20.  Oustaz - TCD 2016 - DIRECTOR: Bentley Brown

21.  Los murmullos | Murmurings | Gemurmel - MEX 1976 - DIRECTOR: Rubén Gámez

22.  Vita Lakamaya - JPN 2016 - DIRECTOR: Akihito Izuhara

23.  Six Cents in the Pocket | Sechs Cent in der Tasche... - USA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Ricky D'Ambrose

24.  Freud und Friends | Freud and Friends | Freud und Freund... - PRT/CHE 2015 - DIRECTOR: Gabriel Abrantes

25.  Tsomet Haruhot | Winds Junction | Die Windeskreuzung... - ISR 2015 - DIRECTOR: Rotem Murat

26.  Das águas que passam | Running Waters | Vorbeifliessende... - BRA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Diego Zon

 

1.    Another City - VNM 2016 - DIRECTOR: Pham Ngoc Lan

2.    Estate | Summer | Sommer - FRA/BEL 2016 - DIRECTOR: Ronny Trocker

3.    Jin zhi xia mao | Anchorage Prohibited | Ankern verboten... - TWN 2015 - DIRECTOR: Chiang Wei Liang

4.    Moms On Fire - SWE 2016 - DIRECTOR: Joanna Rytel

5.    Vintage Print - AUT 2015 - DIRECTOR: Siegfried A. Fruhauf

6.    A Man Returned | Ein Mann kehrt zurück - GBR/DNK/NLD 2015 - DIRECTOR: Mahdi Fleifel

7.    Hopptornet | Ten Meter Tower | Zehn-Meter-Turm - SWE 2016 - DIRECTOR: Maximilien Van Aertryck, Axel Danielson

8.    In the Soldier's Head - USA/FRA 2015 - DIRECTOR: Christine Rebet

9.    personne - DEU 2016 - DIRECTOR: Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller

10.  LOVE - FRA/HUN 2016 - DIRECTOR: Réka Bucsi

11.  Bai Niao | White Bird | Weißer Vogel - CHN 2015 - DIRECTOR: Wu Linfeng

12.  Balada de um Batráquio | Batrachian's Ballad | Ballade d... - PRT 2016 - DIRECTOR: Leonor Teles

13.  El Buzo | The Diver | Der Taucher - MEX 2015 - DIRECTOR: Esteban Arrangoiz

14.  Reluctantly Queer - GHA/USA 2016 - DIRECTOR: Akosua Adoma Owusu

 
 
 
 

صفحات

>>

02

01

<<

لاحق

 
 
 

جميع الحقوق محفوظة لموقع سينماتك
  (2004 - 2016)