مهرجانات وتظاهرات

 

 
 
 
 
 

مهرجانات وتظاهرات

 
 
 
 
 

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي

 
 

متعلقات

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
الدورة الحالية
 
 
مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي الثالث والسبعون

اضغط هنا

 
 
 
 
 
 
مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي الثانية والسبعون 

2015

 

 

أرشيف

 

مهرجان

فينيسيا

السينمائي

الدولي

 

في

"سينماتك"

 

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي الحادية والسبعون 

2014

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي السبعون 

2013

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي التاسع والستون 

2012

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي الثامن والستون 

2011

مهرجان فينيسيا السينمائي الدولي الحادي والستون 

2004

 
 
 
 
 

حول المهرجان

الاسم بالإيطالية ـ (Mostra Internazionale d'Arte Cinematografica di Venezia)

أقدم مهرجان سينمائي في العالم. أسسه جوزيبي فولبي في العام 1932. حاملا اسم "Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte Cinematografica". ومنذ حينها يفتتح المهرجان كل عام في أواخر أغسطس أو أوائل سبتمبر بشكل دوري في جزيرة ليدو في فينيسيا، إيطاليا.

يعتبر المهرجان من أكثر مهرجانات العالم تألقا، ويعد جزءا من بينالي فينيسيا. الذي يعد معرضا فنيا ضخما ومهرجانا للفن المعاصر.

جائزة المهرجان الرئيسية هي الأسد الذهبي "Leone d’Oro"، والتي تمنح لأفضل فيلم يعرض في المسابقة الرسمية للمهرجان. إضافة لجائزة كأس فولبي "Coppa Volpi" التي تمنح لأفضل ممثل وممثلة.

 
 
 
 

الأفلام الفائزة بالأسد الذهبي

 

2012: Pieta (Republic of Korea) by KIM Ki-duk

2011: Faust (Russia) by Aleksander Sokurov

2010: Somewhere (USA) by Sofia Coppola

2009: Lebanon (Israel, France, Germany) by Samuel Maoz

2008: The Wrestler (USA) by Darren Aronofsky

2007: Se, jie (Lust, Caution) (USA/China/China, Taiwan) by Ang Lee

2006: Sanxia haoren (Still Life) (China) by Jia Zhangke

2005: Brokeback Mountain (USA) by Ang Lee

2004: Vera Drake (UK) by Mike Leigh

2003: Vozvrashcheniye (The Return) (Russia) by Andrei Zvyagintsev

2002: The Magdalene Sisters (UK) by Peter Mullan

2001: Monsoon Wedding (USA) by Mira Nair

2000: Dayereh (Iran) by Jafar Panahi

1999: Not One Less (China) by Zhang Yimou

1998: Così ridevano (Italy) by Gianni Amelio

1997: Hana-bi (Japan) by Takeshi Kitano

1996: Michael Collins (Ireland) by Neil Jordan

1995: Cyclo (Vietnam) by Tran Ahn Hung

1994: Before the Rain by Milcho Manchevski (Republic of Macedonia) and Aiqing wansui - Vive l’amour by Tsai Ming-liang (China), joint winners

1993: Short Cuts by Robert Altman (Usa) and Trois couleurs. Bleu by Krzysztof Kieslowski (France), joint winners

1992: Qui Ju da guansi (The Story of Qiu Ju) by Zhang Yimou (China)

1991: Urga by Nikita Mikhalkov (URSS)

1990: Rosencrantz and Guildestern are dead by Tom Stoppard (UK)

1989: Beiqing shenghsi (A City of Sadness) by Hou Xiaoxian (Taiwan)

1988: La leggenda del santo bevitore by Ermanno Olmi (Italy)

1987: Au revoir les enfants by Louis Malle (France)

1986: Le rayon vert by Eric Rohmer (France)

1985: Sans toit ni loi by Agnès Varda (France)

1984: Rok Spokojnego Slonca (The Year of the Quiet Sun) by Krzysztof Zanussi (Poland)

1983: Prénom Carmen by Jean-Luc Godard (France)

1982: Der Stand der Dinge (The State of Things) by Wim Wenders (West Germany)

1981: Die Bleierne Zeit (The German Sisters) by Margarethe von Trotta (West Germany)

1980: Atlantic City by Louis Malle (Canada) and Gloria by John Cassavetes (Usa), joint winners

1969-1979: awards not assigned

1968: Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: ratlos (West Germany) by Alexander Kluge

1967: Belle de jour (France) by Luis Buñuel

1966: La battaglia di Algeri by Gillo Pontecorvo

1965: Vaghe stelle dell'Orsa by Luchino Visconti

1964: Deserto rosso by Michelangelo Antonioni

1963: Le mani sulla città by Francesco Rosi

1962: Ivanovo detstvo (URSS) by Andrej Tarkovskij and Cronaca familiare by Valerio Zurlini

1961: L'année dernière à Marienbad (France) by Alain Resnais

1960: Le passage du Rhin (France) by André Cayatte

1959: Il generale Della Rovere by Roberto Rossellini and La grande guerra by Mario Monicelli (joint winners)

1958: Muhô-Matsu no Isshô (Japan) by Hiroshi Inagaki

1957: Aparajito (India) by Satyajit Ray

1956: Golden Lion of San Marco not assigned

1955: Ordet (Denmark) by Carl Theodor Dreyer

1954: Romeo and Juliet (UK) by Renato Castellani

1953: Golden Lion of San Marco not assigned

1952: Jeux interdits (France) by René Clément

1951: Rashô-mon (Japan) by Akira Kurosawa

1950: Justice est faite (France) by André Cayatte (Golden Lion of San Marco)

1949: Manon (France) by Henry-Georges Clouzot (Golden Lion of San Marco, Gran Premio Internazionale di Venezia)

1948: Hamlet (UK) by Laurence Olivier (Gran Premio Internazionale di Venezia)

1947: Sirena (Czechoslovakia) by Karel Stekly (Gran Premio Internazionale di Venezia)

1946: The Southerner (Usa) by Jean Renoir (Best film for  the press commission)

 1942: Bengasi by Augusto Genina (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Der Grosse König (Germany) di Veit Harlan

1941: La corona di ferro by Alessandro Blasetti (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Ohm Krüger (Germany) by Hans Steinhoff (Coppa Mussolini for the best foreign film)

1940: L'assedio dell'Alcazar by Augusto Genina (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Der Postmeister (Germany) by Gustav Ucicky (Coppa Mussolini for the best foreign film)

1939: Abuna Messias by Goffredo Alessandrini (Coppa Mussolini for the best film)

1938: Luciano Serra pilota by Goffredo Alessandrini and Olympia (Germany) by Leni Riefenstahl (Coppa Mussolini for the best film joint winners)

1937: Scipione l'africano by Carmine Gallone (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Un carnet de bal (France) by Julien Duvivier (Award for the best foreign film)

1936: Squadrone bianco by Augusto Genina (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Der Kaiser von Kalifornien (Germania) by Luis Trenker (Award for the best foreign film)

1935: Casta Diva by Carmine Gallone (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Anna Karenina (Usa) by Clarence Brown (Award for the best foreign film)

1934: Teresa Confalonieri by Guido Brignone (Coppa Mussolini for the best Italian film); Man of Aran (UK) by Robert Flaherty (Award for the best foreign film)

 
 
 
 
 

الفائزون بالأسد الذهبي لإنجاز العمر

 

2012: Francesco Rosi

2011: Marco Bellocchio

2010: John Woo

2009: John Lasseter and the directors of Disney•Pixar

2008: Ermanno Olmi

2007: Tim Burton

2006: David Lynch

2005: Hayao Miyazaki, Stefania Sandrelli

2004: Manoel de Oliveira, Stanley Donen

2003: Dino De Laurentiis, Omar Sharif

2002: Dino Risi

2001: Eric Rohmer

2000: Clint Eastwood

1999: Jerry Lewis

1998: Warren Beatty, Sophia Loren, Andrzej Wajda

1997: Gérard Depardieu, Stanley Kubrick, Alida Valli

1996: Robert Altman, Vittorio Gassman, Dustin Hoffman, Michèle Morgan

1995: Woody Allen, Alain Resnais, Martin Scorsese, Giuseppe De Santis, Goffredo Lombardo, Ennio Morricone, Alberto Sordi, Monica Vitti

1994: Ken Loach, Suso Cecchi D’Amico, Al Pacino

1993: Claudia Cardinale, Roman Polanski, Robert De Niro, Steven Spielberg

1992: Francis Ford Coppola, Jeanne Moreau, Paolo Villaggio

1991: Mario Monicelli, Gian Maria Volontè

1990: Miklos Jancsó, Marcello Mastroianni

1989: Robert Bresson

1988: Joris Ivens

1987: Luigi Comencini, Joseph Leo Mankiewicz

1986: Paolo e Vittorio Taviani

1985: Federico Fellini; special Golden Lions to Manoel De Oliveira and John Huston

1983: Michelangelo Antonioni

1982: Alessandro Blasetti, Frank Capra, George Cukor, Jean-Luc Godard, Sergej Yutkevic, Alexander Kluge, Akira Kurosawa, Michael Powell, Satyajit Ray, King Vidor, Cesare Zavattini, Luis Buñuel

1972: Charlie Chaplin, Anatoli Golovnia, Billy Wilder

1971: John Ford, Marcel Carné, Ingmar Bergman

1970: Homage for overall work to Orson Welles

1969: Homage for overall work to Luis Buñuel

 
 
 
 
 

الفائزون بكأس فولبي لأفضل تمثيل

 
 

Coppa Volpi for Best Actor: PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN and JOAQUIN PHOENIX in The Master

Coppa Volpi for Best Actress: HADAS YARON in Lemale Et Ha'Chalal

 

Coppa Volpi for Best Actor: MICHAEL FASSBENDER in Shame

Coppa Volpi for Best Actress: DEANIE YIP in Tao jie

 

Coppa Volpi for Best Actor: VINCENT GALLO in Essential Killing

Coppa Volpi for Best Actress: ARIANE LABED in Attenberg

 

2009

Coppa Volpi for Best Actor: COLIN FIRTH in A Single Man

Coppa Volpi for Best Actress: KSENIA RAPPOPORT in La doppia ora

 

2008

Coppa Volpi for best actor: SILVIO ORLANDO in Il papà di Giovanna

Coppa Volpi for best actress: DOMINIQUE BLANC in L’autre

 

2007

Coppa Volpi for best actor: BRAD PITT in The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

Coppa Volpi for best actress: CATE BLANCHETT in I'm Not There

 

2006

Coppa Volpi for best actor: BEN AFFLECK in Hollywoodland

Coppa Volpi for best actress: HELEN MIRREN in The Queen

 

2005

Coppa Volpi for best actor: DAVID STRATHAIRN in Good Night, and Good Luck

Coppa Volpi for best actress: GIOVANNA MEZZOGIORNO in La bestia nel cuore

 

2004

Coppa Volpi for best actor: JAVIER BARDEM in Mar adentro

Coppa Volpi for best actress: IMELDA STAUNTON in Vera Drake

 

2003

Coppa Volpi for best actor: SEAN PENN in 21 Grams

Coppa Volpi for best actress: KATJA RIEMANN in Rosenstrasse

 

2002

Coppa Volpi for best actor: STEFANO ACCORSI in Un viaggio chiamato amore

Coppa Volpi for best actress: JULIANNE MOORE in Far From Heaven

 

2001

Coppa Volpi for best actor: LUIGI LO CASCIO in Luce dei miei occhi

Coppa Volpi for best actress: SANDRA CECCARELLI in Luce dei miei occhi

 

2000

Coppa Volpi for best actor: JAVIER BARDEM in Before Night Falls

Coppa Volpi for best actress: ROSE BYRNE in The Goddess of 1967

 

1999

Coppa Volpi for best actor: JIM BROADBENT in Topsy Turvy

Coppa Volpi for best actress: NATHALIE BAYE in Une liaison pornographique

 

1998

Coppa Volpi for best actor: SEAN PENN in Hurlyburly

Coppa Volpi for best actress: CATHERINE DENEUVE in Place Vendôme

 

1997

Coppa Volpi for best actor: WESLEY SNIPES in One Night Stand

Coppa Volpi for best actress: ROBIN TUNNEY in Niagara Niagara

 

1996

Coppa Volpi for best actor: LIAM NEESON in Michael Collins

Coppa Volpi for best actress: VICTOIRE THIVISOL in Ponette

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actor: CHRIS PENN in The Funeral

 

1995

Coppa Volpi for best actor: GEORGE GOETZ in Der Totmacher

Coppa Volpi for best actress: SANDRINE BONNAIRE and ISABELLE HUPPERT in La cérémonie

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actress: ISABELLA FERRARI in Romanzo di un giovane povero and IAN HART in Nothing Personal

 

1994

Coppa Volpi for best actor: JIANG WEN in Yangguang Calan de Rizi

Coppa Volpi for best actress: MARIA DE MEDEIROS in Tres Irmaos

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actor: ROBERTO CITRAN in Il toro

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actress: VANESSA REDGRAVE in Little Odessa

 

1993

Coppa Volpi for best actor: FABRIZIO BENTIVOGLIO in Un’anima divisa in due

Coppa Volpi for best actress: JULIETTE BINOCHE in Trois Couleurs. Bleu

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actor: MARCELLO MASTOIANNI in Un, Deux, Trois, Soleil

Coppa Volpi for best supporting actress: ANNA BONAIUTO in Dove siete? Io sono qui

Coppa Volpi, special award: to the cast of Short Cuts

 

1992

Coppa Volpi for best actor: JACK LEMMON in Glengarry Glen Ross

Coppa Volpi for best actress: GONG LI in Qiu Ju da guan si

 

1991

Coppa Volpi for best actor: RIVER PHOENIX in My Own Private Idaho

Coppa Volpi for best actress: TILDA SWINTON in Edward II

 

1990

Coppa Volpi for best actor: OLEG BORISOV in Edinstvenijat Svidetel

Coppa Volpi for best actress: GLORIA MUNCHMEYER in La Luna en el Espejo

 

1989

Coppa Volpi for best actor: MASSIMO TROISI and MARCELLO MASTROIANNI in Che ora è?

Coppa Volpi for best actress: GERALDINE JAMES and  Dame PEGGY ASHCROFT in She’s Been Away

 

1988

Coppa Volpi for best actor: DON AMECHE and JOE MANTEGNA in Things Change

Coppa Volpi for best actress: SHIRLEY Mac LAINE in Madame Sousatzka and ISABELLE HUPPERT in Une affaire de femmes

 

1980-1987 awards for best actors assigned, except the Coppa Volpi

 

1969-1979 no awards assigned

 

1968

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JOHN MARLEY in Faces

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: LAURA BETTI in Teorema

 

1967

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: LJUBISA SAMARDZIC in Alba

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: SHIRLEY KNIGHT in Dutchman

 

1966

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JACQUES PERRIN in La Busca e Un uomo a metà

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: NATALIA ARIMBASAROVA in Le premier Maître

 

1965

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: TOSHIRO MIFUNE in Barbarossa

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: ANNIE GIRARDOT in Trois chambres à Manhattan

 

1964

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: TOM COURTENAY in For King and Country

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: HARRIET ANDERSSON in Att älska

 

1963

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: ALBERT FINNEY in Tom Jones

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: DELPHINE SEYRIG in Muriel

 

1962

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: BURT LANCASTER in Birdman of Alcatraz

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: EMMANUELLE RIVA in Thérèse Desquéyroux

 

1961

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: TOSHIRO MIFUNE in Yojimbo

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: SUZANNE FLON in Tu ne tueras point

 

1960

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JOHN MILLS in Whisky and Glory

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: SHIRLEY Mac LAINE in The Apartment

 

1959

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JAMES STEWART in Anatomy of a Murder

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: MADELEINE ROBINSON in A Double Tour

 

1958

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: ALEC GUINNESS in The Horse’s Mouth

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: SOPHIA LOREN in The Black Orchid

 

1957

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: ANTHONY FRANCIOSA in A Hatful of Rain

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: ZIDRA RITENBERGA in Malva

 

1956

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: BOURVIL in La traversée de Paris

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: MARIA SCHELL in Gervaise

 

1955

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: KENNETH MORE in The Deep Blue Sea and CURD JURGENS in Les héros sont fatigués and Des Teufels General

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: not awarded

 

1954

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JEAN GABIN in Touchez pas au Grisbi and L’air de Paris

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: not awarded

 

1953

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: HENRY VILBERT in Le bon dieu sans confession

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: LILLI PALMER in The Four Poster Bed

 

 1952

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: FREDERIC MARCH in Death of a Salesman

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: officialy announced by the Jury but not awarded to INGRID BERGMAN in Europa ’51 because her voice was dubbed 

 

1951

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JEAN GABIN in La nuit est mon royaume

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: VIVIEN LEIGH in A Streetcar Named Desire

 

1950

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: SAM JAFFE in Asphalt Jungle

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: ELEANOR PARKER in Caged

 

1949

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: JOSEPH COTTEN in Portait of Jennie

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: OLIVIA DE HAVILLAND in The Snake Pit

 

1948

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: ERNST DEUTSCH in Der Prozess

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: JEAN SIMMONS in Hamlet

 

1947

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: PIERRE FRESNAY in Monsieur Vincent

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: ANNA MAGNANI in L’Onorevole Angelina

 

1946

Not awarded

 

1942

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: FOSCO GIACHETTI in Bengazi

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: KRISTINA SÖDERBAUM in Die Goldene Stadt

 

1941

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: ERMETE ZACCONI in Don Buonaparte

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: LUISE ULRICH in Annelie

 

1939 - 1940

Not awarded

 

1938

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: LESLIE HOWARD in Pygmalion

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: NORMA SHEARER in Marie Antoinette

 

1937

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: EMIL JANNINGS in Der Herrscher

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: BETTE DAVIS in Marked Woman

 

1936

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: PAUL MUNI in The Story of Louis Pasteur

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: ANNABELLA in Veille d’armes

 

1935

Coppa Volpi for the best actor: PIERRE BLANCHAR in Crime et châtiment

Coppa Volpi for the best actress: PAULA WESSELY in Episode

 
 
 
 
 
 

جميع الحقوق محفوظة لموقع سينماتك
  (2004 - 2014)